Saupin School Panchkulla

ICSE Affiliation No:- HA-022 (Nursery to Class X)

Admission Helpline No.: 08048033995

School Saupins School panchkula

School Co-Ordinators

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Sumati Kapila

(Chief Co-ordinator)

B.Sc. (Hons.) (Botany, Biochemistry, Zoology), M.Sc. (Hons.) (Botany), B.Ed. (Science, Math)
Experience-19 Yrs.



Mrs. Poonam Kandwal

(Senior Co-ordinator & Club Incharge)

M.A.(English), M.Sc.(Ecology & Environment), M.Phil.(Ecology & Environment), B.Ed.(English & Science)
Experience -13 Yrs.



Mrs. Pooja Arora

(Primary Co-ordinator)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Biology), B.Ed. (English & Science)
Experience-18 Yrs.



Mrs. Preeti Mehra

(Pre-primary Co-ordinator)

B.A.(Political Science,Sociology,English,Home Science ), N.T.T. , B.Ed (S.Studies,English)
Experience-14 Yrs.

Pre-Primary Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Diksha Pandey

(Class Teacher-Nursery A)

B.A. (Economics, Comp. App., Indian Her. & Cul., Ind. Relations), NTT
Experience-2 Yrs.



Mrs. Sonia Aggarwal

(Class Teacher-Nursery B)

B.A., NTT



Mrs. Sonia Sharma

(Class Teacher-LKG A)

B.A.(English, Hindi, History, Political Science), M.A.(Economics), B.Ed.(S.Studies, English)
Experience-12 Yrs.



Mrs. Rakhi Bhalla

(Clas Teacher-LKG B)

B.Com. (Accounts, Bus. Stats., Bus. Adm., Eco., Adm. & Fin. Mgm.,) M.Com. (Bus. Adm.), NTT, M.Ed.
Experience-14 Yrs.



Mrs. Anju Makin

(Class Teacher-LKG-C)

B.A.(Sociology, History), B.Ed.(English, S. Studies)
Experience-12 Yrs.



Ms. Neha

(Class Teacher-UKG A)

M.A. (English), M.Ed. (Guidance & Counselling)
Experience-5 years



Mrs. Cheena Khanna

(Class Teacher-UKG B)

B.A., M.A., B.Ed.(English, Social Science)
Experience-3 Yrs.



Mrs. Preeti Mehra

(Class Teacher-UKG C & Stock Incharge)

B.A.(Political Science,Sociology,English,Home Science ), N.T.T. , B.Ed (S.Studies,English)
Experience-14 Yrs.



Mrs. Elvira Araujo

(Games, Art & Craft)

N.T.T.
Experience -29 Yrs.

Primary Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Monika Mehra

(Class Teacher-I A)

B.Com., B.Ed.
Experience - 6 years



Mrs. Archana Bhardwaj

(Class Teacher-I B)

M.A. (Hindi), NTT, B.Ed. (Hindi, English)
Experience - 19 Yrs.



Mrs. Nidhi Sharma

(Class Teacher-I C)

MCA, B.Sc. (Sci.), B.Ed. (Physial Science, Life Science)
Experience - 9 Yrs.



Mrs. Anjali Arora

(Class Teacher-II A & HOD - Home Science)

B.A.(English, Sociology, Psychology, Home Science), B.Ed.(English, S.Studies)
Experience-10 Yrs.



Mrs. Priyanka

(Class Teacher-II B)

B.A. (English, HCP, Public Adm., Political Science), M.A. (Public Adm.), B.Ed. (English , S.Studies)
ABACUS Trainer
Experience-6 Yrs.



Mrs. Itika Gupta

(Class Teacher-II C)

M.Tech., B.Ed.
Experience - 2 years



Mrs. Jyoti Patla

(Class Teacher -III A & House Mistress-Sycamore House)

B.A.(English,Economics, History),M.A.(History), N.T.T., B.Ed.(English, Social Studies)
Experience-12 Yrs.



Mrs. Shally Sharma

(Class Teacher-IIIB)

M.A.(English), B.Ed.,
Experience - 3 years



Ms. Sneha Singla

(Class Teacher-IV A)

M.Com., B.Ed.
Experience-1 year



Mrs. Nidhi Mahajan

(Class Teacher -IV B)

M.Tech.(Env. Eng.), Pursuing D.El.Ed.
Experience-8 Yrs.



Ms. Shelja Mariwala

(Class Teacher-IV C, House Mistress-Maple House & Junior HOD - Social Studies)

B.A.(Sociology, Psychology, Fine Arts), M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed.(English & S. Studies)
Experience -11 Yrs.



Mrs. Poonam Kalra

(Class Teacher-V A & Junior HOD Math & English Language)

B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.(English, Commerce)
Experience-6 Yrs.

Class Teachers (Classes VI to X)

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Kriti Aggarwal

(Class Teacher-VI A & English Teacher)

M.A. (English), B.Ed. (English, S. Studies)
Experience - 1 Yr.



Mrs. Meenakshi Gaur

(Class Teacher-VI B)

M.Sc.(Math), B.Ed., DCA, CTET
Experience-4 years



Mrs. Amita Sawhney

(Class Teacher-VI C)

M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
Experience-7 years



Mrs. Geeta Sharma

(Class Teacher-VII A & Commercial Studies, H/C, Math & HOD - Commercial Studies)

B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.(Commerce, Economics)
Experience - 12 Yrs.



Mrs. Puja Sahni

(Class Teacher-VII B, Math & Economics Teacher, HOD - Economics & Assessment Incharge)

B.A.(Math, Economics),M.A.(Economics),B.Ed.(Math, Economics)
Experience - 26 Yrs.



Mrs. Bageshree Anant Deshmukh

(Class Teacher-VIII A, Chemistry, Biology Teacher & HOD - Chemistry & GK)

B.Sc.(Biochemistry, Chemistry, Botany), M.Sc.(Biochemistry), B.Ed.(Biology & Chemistry)
Experience - 24 Yrs.



Mrs. Shaveta Bhalla

(Class Teacher-VIII B, Computer, Punjabi, Sanskrit Teacher & HOD - Computer, Punjabi)

B.A.(Computers, Economics, Sanskrit, English, Punjabi), PGDCA, M.Sc.(Computer Science)
Experience - 9 Yrs.



Mrs. Kirti Dhall

(Class Teacher-IX A, Hindi & Sanskrit Teacher, HOD - Hindi, House Mistress-Clover House)

B.A.(Hindi, English, Economics. Sanskrit, Sociology), M.A.( Hindi), M.A.(English, Pub. Adm.), B.Ed.(S.Studies , English)
Experience - 7 Yrs.



Mrs. Sapna Bhargav

(Class Teacher-IX B, Physics Teacher, HOD - Physics, Cultural Co-ordinator & House Incharge)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Maths), B.Ed.(Science & Math), M.Ed (Philosophy, Psychology, Edu. Technology, Special Edu. , Research Methodology)
Experience-7 Yrs.



Mrs. Anjana Gupta

(Class Teacher-X A, History/Civics Teacher, HOD - History/Civics & Discipline Incharge)

B.A.(English, Economics, Sociology), M.A.(Public. Ad., Pol. Science), B.Ed.(Economics & Home Science)
Experience - 21 Yrs.



Mrs. Atul Tej Kaur

(Class Teacher-X B & Eng. Lit., Lang., V. Edu. & G.K. Teacher, Senior HOD - Eng. Lit., House Mistress-Aspen House)

B.A., M.A.(English), B.Ed.(English & Social Studies)
Experience - 15 Yrs.

Subject Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Sumati Kapila

(Chemistry, Biology Teacher & HOD - Biology )

B.Sc. (Hons) (Botany, Biochemistry, Zoology), M.Sc. (Hons) (Botany), B.Ed. (Science, Math)
Experience - 19 Yrs.



Mrs. Poonam Kandwal

(English Language, English Literature Teacher & Senior HOD - English Language)

M.A English,M.Sc.(Ecology & Environment), M.Phil. (Ecology & Environment),B.Ed. (English & Science)
Experience - 13 Yrs.



Mrs. Pooja Arora

()

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Biology), B.Ed. (English & Science)
Experience-18 Yrs.



Mrs. Aradhana Mehta

(Physical Education & HOD - Physical Education )

B.A.(Political Science,History, Hindi, English), B.Ed.(S.Studies & Hindi), B.P.Ed.
Experience - 14 Yrs.



Mrs. Bharti Chopra

(Mathematics & Senior HOD - Math)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Math), M.Sc.(Math), B.Ed.(Science & Math), M.Ed., NET
Experience - 16 Yrs.



Mrs. Savita Rani

(Hindi Teacher)

B.A.(Hindi, English, Punjabi, Political Science), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. (S.St, Hindi), N.T.T.
Experience-9 Yrs.



Mr. Vikram Singh

(Music Teacher & HOD - Music)

B.A.(Music), 2 year Diploma in Sangeet Bhaskar, 5 year Diploma in Sangeet Virashad
Experience - 18 Yrs.



Ms. Swaran Bindu

(Hindi and Sanskrit, HOD-Sanskrit)

B.A.(Hindi, English, Sanskrit, History), M.A.(Hindi), M.Ed.
Experience - 6 Yrs.



Mr. Raj

(Dance Teacher)

B.A.
Experience - 8 Yrs.



Ms. Arshia

(French Teacher & HOD - French)

M.A. (French), DELF B1, BBA, B.Ed.
Experience-7 Yrs.



Mrs. Bhawna Yadav

(Geography Teacher)

M.Sc. (Geo.), B.Ed.>/br>Experience-2 years



Mrs. Chanchal Kumari

(Hindi Teacher)

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.
Experience-8 years



Mrs. Monika Saini

(Computer & Punjabi Teacher)

MCA



Ms. Kanchan

(Art & Craft Teacher)

M.A.(Fine Arts, Hindi), M.Ed.
Experience-12 Years

P.T.I

NAME

Qualification



Mr. Ramesh

(Games Teacher & HOD - Sports)

B.A. (English,Punjabi, History, P.Ed., Political Science), B.P.Ed., N.I.S (Wushu) Martial Art
Experience-11 Yrs.



Mrs. Aradhana Mehta

(Sports Teacher)

B.A.(Pol. Science, History, Hindi, English), B.Ed.(S.Studies & Hindi), B.P.Ed.
Experience - 14 Yrs.



Ms. Teena

(Yoga and Sports Teacher)

B.A.(Eng., Pun. His. & Cul., Socio., Pub. Adm., History), M.A. (History), M.A. (Yoga), PGDCA, B.Ed. (Yoga), M.Ed. (Education)
Experience-1 Yr.

Librarian

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Mamta Sharma

(Librarian )

B.Lib., M.Lib.
Experience- 14 Yrs.

Admin Staff

NAME

Qualification



Mr. Neeraj Nagar

(System Incharge cum Reprographer)

H.D.C.A, C.I.C (IGNOU), D.D.T.P
Experience - 21 Yrs.



Mrs. Upma Joshi

(Office Manager)

B.Com, PGDHRM
Experience - 16 Yrs.



Mr. Virender Singh

(Accounts Officer )

B.Com, M.Com., MBA (Finance)
Experience - 9 Yrs.



Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

(Transport Incharge)

B.A.
Experience - 6 Yrs.



Ms. Sapna Chaudhary

(Office Assistant)

BBA (IT)
Experience - 5 Yrs.

Special Educator

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Kanchan Rai

(Class Teacher-Resource Room & Special Educator)

B.A.(English, Punjabi, History, Pol. Science, Economics), D.Ed.(Special Educator)
Experience-3.5 Yrs.

Coaches

NAME

Qualification



Mr. Rajneesh Bhatia

(Cricket)

Experience - 29 Yrs.



Mr. Sanjog Deep Singh

(Basketball)

Experience - 17 Yrs.



Mr. Sachin Sachdev

(Basketball)

Experience - 7 Yrs.



Mrs. Saryu Sachdev

(Skating)

Experience - 7 Yrs.



Mr. Manish

(Football)

Experience - 6 Yrs

Doctor

NAME

Qualification



Dr. Jyoti Sharma

(Doctor)

BAMS, MD (Alt. Medicines)
Experience-3 Yrs.