Saupin School Panchkulla

ICSE Affiliation No:- HA-022 (Playgroup to Class X)

School Saupins School panchkula

School Co-Ordinators

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Sumati Kapila

(Chief Co-ordinator)

B.Sc. (Hons.) (Botany, Biochemistry, Zoology), M.Sc. (Hons.) (Botany), B.Ed. (Science, Math)
Experience-17yrs



Mrs. Poonam Kandwal

(Senior Co-ordinator & Club Incharge)

M.A.(English), M.Sc.(Ecology & Environment), M.Phil.(Ecology & Environment), B.Ed.(English & Science)
Experience -11 Yrs.



Mrs. Pooja Arora

(Primary Co-ordinator)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Biology), B.Ed. (English & Science)
Experience-16 yrs.



Mrs. Vandana Vinayak

(Pre-primary Co-ordinator )

B.A. (Political Science, Philosophy, English), N.T.T.
Experience-17 Yrs.

Pre-Primary Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Elvira Araujo

(Class Teacher-Playgroup)

N.T.T.
Experience -27 Yrs.



Mrs. Anju Makin

(Class Teacher-Nursery A)

B.A.(Sociology, History), B.Ed.(English, S. Studies)
Experience-10 Yrs.



Mrs. Geetanjali

(Class Teacher-Nursery B)

B.A.(Fine Arts, Pol. Science, Elective English), NTT, Diploma in Comp. Application
Experience-8 years



Mrs. Sonia Sharma

(Class Teacher-LKG A)

B.A.(English, Hindi, History, Political Science), M.A.(Economics), B.Ed.(S.Studies, English)
Experience-10 Yrs.



Mrs. Yachna Arora

(Class Teacher-LKG B)

B.A.(Sociology, Pol. Science, Psychology), M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed.(Yoga), M.Ed., Dip. in MS Office & Internet
Experience-7 Yrs.



Mrs. Vandana Vinayak

(Class Teacher-U.K.G. A & External Activities Co-Ordinator)

B.A. (Political Science, Philosophy, English), N.T.T.
Experience-16 Yrs.



Simran Kaur

(Class Teacher-U.K.G. B & Junior Press Coordinator)

B.Com., NTT
Experience-1 Yr.

Primary Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Preeti Mehra

(Class Teacher-1 A & Stock Incharge )

B.A.(Political Science,Sociology,English,Home Science ), N.T.T. , B.Ed (S.Studies,English)
Experience-12 Yrs.



Mrs. Anjali Arora

(Class Teacher-1 B & HOD - Home Science)

B.A.(English, Sociology, Psychology, Home Science), B.Ed.(English, S.Studies)
Experience-8 Yrs.



Mrs. Poonam Grover

(Class Teacher-II A)

B.A.(Math, English, Economics, Sanskrit), B.Ed. (Math, Hindi)
Experience -17 Yrs.



Mrs. Sangeeta Bedi

(Class Teacher-II B )

B.A.(Political Science, English, Sociology, Home Science), M.Sc,(IT), B.Ed.(S. Studies & English) Experience -15 Yrs.



Mrs. Priyanka

(Class Teacher-II C)

B.A. (English, HCP, Public Adm., Political Science), M.A. (Public Adm.), Pursuing M. A. (History), B.Ed. (English , S.Studies)
ABACUS Trainer
Experience-4 Yrs.



Mrs. Suman Tandon

(Class Teacher-III A & Junior HOD - English Literature )

B.A.(Music Instrumental,Home Science, English), M.A.(English), B.Ed.(English & S.Studies) Experience-23 Yrs.



Mrs. Deepti Chalana

(Class Teacher-III B)

B.A.(English Lit., Pol. Science, Home Science), M.A.(Pol. Science), B.Ed., M.Phil.(Pol. Science)
Experience-10 Yrs.



Mrs. Jyoti Patla

(Class Teacher -IV A)

B.A.(English,Economics, History),M.A.(History), N.T.T., B.Ed.(English, Social Studies) Experience-10 Yrs.



Ms. Shelja Mariwala

(Class Teacher-IV B, House Mistress-Maple House & Junior HOD - Social Studies)

B.A.(Sociology, Psychology, Fine Arts), M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed.(English & S. Studies) Experience -9 Yrs.



Mrs. Rohini Gaur

(Class Teacher-IV C)

B.Com., B.Ed.(Eco., B. Std.), Dilpoma in Comp. App.
Experience-9 Yrs.



Mrs. Pooja Arora

(Class Teacher-V A & Junior HOD Science)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Biology), B,Ed. (English & Science)
Experience -16 Yrs.



Mrs. Poonam Kalra

(Class Teacher-V B & Junior HOD Math & Ebglish Language)

B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.(English, Commerce)
Experience-4 Yrs.

Subject Teachers

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Navi Cooke

(Games, Eloc., Art&Craft, G.K.)

N.T.T.
Experience-13 Yrs.



Mrs. Anuradha Sharma

(Math, Biology, Chemistry)

B.Sc.(Math, Chemistry, Geology), M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed.(Science & Math)
Experience - 15 Yrs.



Mrs. Neha Bansal

(Eng. Lit., Eng. Lang., G.K., V. Edu. & Press Co-Ordinator)

B.A. (Eng. Hons.), M.A.(English with Linguistics), B.Ed.(English, S.Studies)
Experience - 5 Yrs.



Mrs. Geeta Sharma

(Commercial Studies, H/C, Value Education, Math & HOD - Commercial Studies)

B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.(Commerce, Economics)
Experience - 10 Yrs.



Mrs. Kiranjit Ahluwalia

(Games, Punjabi Teacher & Maintenance Incharge)

B.A.(Geography, English, Music Instrumental), M.A.(Geography), N.T.T.
Experience - 15 Yrs.



Ms. Poonam Dhillon

(Computer Teacher & HOD - Punjabi & Cultural Co-ordinator)

B.A.(English, Punjabi, Political Science, Sociology), N.T.T, B.Ed.(S.Studies, English)
Experience - 11 Yrs.



Mrs. Sumati Kapila

(Chemistry, Biology Teacher & HOD - Biology )

B.Sc. (Hons) (Botany, Biochemistry, Zoology), M.Sc. (Hons) (Botany), B.Ed. (Science, Math)
Experience - 17 Yrs.



Mrs. Aradhana Mehta

(Physical Education & HOD - Physical Education )

B.A.(Political Science,History, Hindi, English), B.Ed.(S.Studies & Hindi), B.P.Ed.
Experience - 12 Yrs.



Mrs. Bageshree Anant Deshmukh

(Chemistry, Biology Teacher & HOD - Chemistry, House Mistress-Sycamore House)

B.Sc.(Biochemistry, Chemistry, Botany), M.Sc.(Biochemistry), B.Ed.(Biology & Chemistry)
Experience - 22 Yrs.



Mrs. Poonam Kandwal

(English Language, English Literature Teacher & Senior HOD - English Language)

M.A English,M.Sc.(Ecology & Environment), M.Phil. (Ecology & Environment),B.Ed. (English & Science)
Experience - 11 Yrs.



Mrs. Param Puneet Kaur

(Art & Craft Teacher & HOD - Art & Craft)

BFA, MFA
Experience - 5 Yrs.



Mrs. Namita Sharma

(Hindi Teacher)

B.A., M.A.(English, History), N.T.T., B.Ed.(English, S.Studies )
Experience - 6 Yrs.



Mrs. Savita Rani

(Hindi Teacher)

B.A.(Hindi, English, Punjabi, Political Science), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed. (S.St, Hindi), N.T.T.
Experience-7 Yrs.



Mr. Vikram Singh

(Music Teacher & HOD - Music)

B.A.(Music), 2 year Diploma in Sangeet Bhaskar, 5 year Diploma in Sangeet Virashad
Experience - 16 Yrs.



Ms. Divya

(French Teacher & HOD - French)

Diploma in CSE, B.Tech.(CSE), DELF A1, A2, B1
Experience-2 Yrs.



Mr. Prince

(Dance Teacher & HOD - Dance)

Trained in Westren & Semi Classical Dance Experience-5 Yrs.

Class Teachers (Classes VI to X)

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Kirti Dhall

(Class Teacher-VI A, Hindi & Sanskrit Teacher, Junior HOD - Hindi, House Mistress-Clover House)

B.A.(Hindi, English, Economics. Sanskrit, Sociology), M.A.( Hindi), M.A.(English, Pub. Adm.), B.Ed.(S.Studies , English)
Experience - 5 Yrs.



Mrs. Shaveta Bhalla

(Class Teacher-VI B, Computer, Punjabi, Sanskrit Teacher & HOD - Computer)

B.A.(Computers, Economics, Sanskrit, English, Punjabi), PGDCA, M.Sc.(Computer Science)
Experience - 7 Yrs.



Mrs. Puja Sahni

(Class Teacher-VII A, Math & Economics Teacher, HOD - Economics & Assessment Incharge)

B.A.(Math, Economics),M.A.(Economics),B.Ed.(Math, Economics)
Experience - 24 Yrs.



Mrs. Manpreet Bhatia

(Class Teacher-VII B, Geography Teacher & HOD - Geography)

M.A., B.Ed.
Experience - 4 Yrs.



Mrs. Sapna

(Class Teacher-VIII A, Physics Teacher & HOD - Physics)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Maths), B.Ed.(Science & Math), M.Ed (Philosophy, Psychology, Edu. Technology, Special Edu. , Research Methodology)
Experience-5 Yrs.



Mrs. Bharti Chopra

(Class Teacher-VIII B, Mathematics Teacher & Senior HOD - Math)

B.Sc.(Physics, Chemistry, Math), M.Sc.(Math), B.Ed.(Science & Math), M.Ed., NET
Experience - 14 Yrs.



Mrs. Vipen Jolly

(Class Teacher-IX A , Hindi & Sanskrit Teacher & Senior HOD - Hindi )

B.A.(Pol. Science, Sanskrit, Home Science, Punjabi, English), M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.(Social Studies, Hindi)
Experience-12 Yrs.



Mrs. Atul Tej Kaur

(Class Teacher-IX B & English Lit., Lang., V. Edu. & G.K. Teacher, HOD - English Literature,Disciplin)

B.A., M.A.(English), B.Ed.(English & Social Studies)
Experience - 13 Yrs.



Mrs. Anjana Gupta

( Class Teacher-X, History/Civics Teacher, HOD - History/Civics)

B.A.(English, Economics, Sociology), M.A.(Public. Ad., Pol. Science), B.Ed.(Economics & Home Science)
Experience - 19 Yrs.

P.T.I

NAME

Qualification



Mr. Ramesh

(Games Teacher & HOD - Sports)

B.A. (English,Punjabi, History, P.Ed., Political Science), B.P.Ed., N.I.S (Wushu) Martial Art
Experience-9 Yrs.



Mr. Arun Kumar

(Yoga & Games Teacher, HOD - Yoga & Transport Incharge )

B.Com., B.Ed. (Yoga), B.P.Ed.
Experience - 8 Yrs.



Mrs. Aradhana Mehta

(Sports Teacher)

B.A.(Pol. Science, History, Hindi, English), B.Ed.(S.Studies & Hindi), B.P.Ed.
Experience - 12 Yrs.

Librarian

NAME

Qualification



Mrs. Mamta Sharma

(Librarian )

B.Lib., M.Lib.
Experience- 12 Yrs.

Admin Staff

NAME

Qualification



Mr. Neeraj Nagar

(System Incharge cum Reprographer)

H.D.C.A, C.I.C (IGNOU), D.D.T.P
Experience -19 Yrs.



Mrs. Upma Joshi

(Office Manager)

B.Com, PGDHRM
Experience - 14 Yrs.



Mr. Virender Singh

(Accounts Officer )

B.Com, M.Com., MBA (Finance)
Experience - 7 Yrs.



Ms. Shveta Singla

(Admission Counsellor)

B.A.
Experience - 11 Yrs.

Counsellor

NAME

Qualification



Dr. Sabina Duggal

(Child Counsellor )

M.Sc. (Child Development) , Phd. (Psychology), UGC NET Qualified
Experience - 2 Yrs.

Doctor

NAME

Qualification



Dr. Mukita

(Doctor)

B.A.M.S., D.H.A
Experience-13 Yrs.

Special Educator

NAME

Qualification



Ms. Kanchan Rai

(Class Teacher-Resource Room & Special Educator)

B.A.(English, Punjabi, History, Pol. Science, Economics), D.Ed.(Special Educator)
Experience-1.5 Yrs.

Coaches

NAME

Qualification



Mr. Rajneesh Bhatia

(Cricket)

Experience - 27 Yrs.



Mr. Sanjog Deep Singh

(Basketball)

Experience - 15 Yrs.



Mr. Sachin Sachdev

(Basketball)

Experience - 5 Yrs.



Mrs. Saryu Sachdev

(Skating)

Experience - 5 Yrs.



Mr. Manish

(Football)

Experience - 4 Yrs